Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Pet Photo Costume Contest
Teen Spooky Story Contest
9:30 AM - Baby Steps
10:30 AM - Wynken, Blynken, and Nod play
5:00 PM - Garland County Gamers
8:00 AM - Checked Out on KUHS
9:30 AM - All Things Fiber
5:30 PM - Bluegrass Jam
6:00 PM - Bedtime Storytime
2:00 PM - Intro to Facebook, with Grace Labbe
4:00 PM - Crunchy Floam
9:00 AM - FOL Book Sale
10:30 AM - Ping Pong
1:00 PM - Table Tennis
Pet Photo Costume Contest
Teen Spooky Story Contest
1:30 PM - Movie: The Sisters Brothers (2018)
10:00 AM - Beginning Tai Chi: Week 3 of 5
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Squirrels
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Bingo for Books
5:00 PM - Banana Splits Book Club
9:30 AM - Baby Steps
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Squirrels
5:00 PM - Garland County Gamers
6:00 PM - Jazz Society Concert: Heart and Soul of New Orleans
8:00 AM - Checked Out on KUHS
9:30 AM - All Things Fiber
4:00 PM - Crunchy Floam
6:00 PM - Bedtime Storytime
6:00 PM - The Sentinel-Record Presents: Her Ladies Night Out
4:00 PM - Origami Claws
10:00 AM - Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament (Bring your own controller)
10:30 AM - Mummified Apples
2:30 PM - Sci-Fi Book Club (Gateway by Frederik Pohl) (Self-Moderated)
Pet Photo Costume Contest
Teen Spooky Story Contest
1:30 PM - Lego Club
1:30 PM - Movie: A Private War (2018)
10:00 AM - Beginning Tai Chi: Week 4 of 5
10:30 AM - Surprise Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Garland County Historical Society Meeting
5:30 PM - Classic Movie Club: Some Like It Hot (1959)
10:30 AM - Surprise Storytime
5:00 PM - Garland County Gamers
8:00 AM - Checked Out on KUHS
9:00 AM - Richard Stephens' Watercolor Class
9:30 AM - All Things Fiber
2:00 PM - Homeschool Storytime: Skeletons
6:00 PM - Bedtime Storytime
6:00 PM - History of Gambling in Hot Springs
9:00 AM - Richard Stephens' Watercolor Class
9:00 AM - Richard Stephens' Watercolor Class
10:00 AM - Sleuthers Mystery Book Club
2:00 PM - American Girl: Blaire
2:00 PM - Trees of Arkansas, with Master Naturalist Belinda Jonak
Pet Photo Costume Contest
Teen Spooky Story Contest
1:30 PM - Movie: They Shall Not Grow Old (2018)
10:00 AM - Beginning Tai Chi: Week 5 of 5
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Cozy Stories
4:00 PM - Mask Making
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
4:00 PM - Amazing Makers: Pablo Picasso
6:00 PM - Stranger Things Trivia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Cozy Stories
5:00 PM - Garland County Gamers
8:00 AM - Checked Out on KUHS
9:30 AM - All Things Fiber
11:00 AM - Homeschool High School Book Club
5:30 PM - Teen Halloween Party
11:00 AM - Homeschool Geography Club
7:30 PM - Haunted Trail
10:00 AM - Saturday Spooktacular
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Pie Eating Contest
Teen Spooky Story Contest
1:30 PM - Movie: Mary Queen of Scots (2018)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Scary Stories
4:00 PM - Candy Ball
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Teen Board Gaming
6:00 PM - The Interestings Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Scary Stories
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Club: The Unicorn Rescue Society: The Creature of the Pines
5:00 PM - Garland County Gamers
6:00 PM - Some Amazing Characters of Arkansas, with Historian Tom Dillard
8:00 AM - Checked Out on KUHS
9:30 AM - All Things Fiber
6:00 PM - Bedtime Storytime
6:00 PM - Craft Club